Staff List

Eva Badgley

3rd Grade Teacher, room 23

Shellee Bagley

Para-educator

Denise Beck

1st grade teacher, room 10

Traci Blank

Kindergarten Teacher, room 6

Rachelle Brown

Reading specialist, rm. 19

Mark Chandler

3rd grade teacher, rm. 22

Eileen Chiotti

Para-educator

Jesus Delgado

Para-educator

Jason DeVere

P.E. Teacher

Kassidee Ellis

Para-educator

Rosa Estrella

Century 21 Program Director

Rachel Fox

4th grade teacher, room 26

Judith Fredrickson

Community in School CIS director

Sara Galloway

4th/5th grade teacher, room 9

Kim Goering

Nurse

Barb Hagerty

Librarian

Rychell Hayes

5th grade teacher, P9

Jennifer Hernandez

Para-educator

Courtney Hibbs

Para-educator

Dianna Hoge

Para-educator

Ken Holton

3rd Grade Teacher, room 24

Catharine Hurst

1st grade teacher, room 17

KT James

Kinder DT, Rm. 7

Jennifer Johnson

Reading Specialist

Kaitlynn Kleinbach

2nd grade teacher, room 16

Carmen Laws

para-educator

Lorri Ledgerwood

School Counselor

Lani Lepka

Kindergarten teacher, room 3

Lauren Luvaas

Custodian

Brenda Lybeck

Kindergarten Teacher, room 5

Carmen Maples

para-educator

Elizabeth Maus

Technology teacher

Erin McMullen

Para-educator

Ronda Miller

Math specialist, P7

Megan Minter

Para-educator

Sharon Morrison Smith

Special services teacher

Alyssa Percifield

Para-educator

Soraya Peters

Office assistant

Soraya Peters

Office assistant

Michelle Piatt

Music & Orchestra teacher

Brenden Plourd

5th Grade Teacher, P2

Charlie Rawson

Para-educator

Debra Sakamoto

Paraeducator

Debra Sakamoto

Para-educator

Nicole Sand

Para-educator

Dori Schmelzer

Team Read

Cindy Schwartz

Para-educator

Julie Selland

5th grade teacher, room P4

Hillary Senket

1st grade teacher, room 18

Mia Shindehite

Principal

(509) 222-5500

Suzanne Siekawitch

2nd grade teacher, room 12

Jessica Smith

Para-educator

Laura Staley

4th grade teacher, room 28

Rhina Starks

4th grade teacher, room 25

Chris Tano

Speech & Language Pathologist

Alene Thalheimer

Para-educator

Rohini Thevuthasan

para-educator

Marina Trevino

Kindergarten teacher, room 1

Andy Vander Pas

PM Custodian

Judy Vo

Dean of Students

Dana Watson

Para-educator

Dana Watson

para-educator

Fawna Weets

2nd grade teacher, room 10

Joanna Wright

Secretary

(509) 222-6620

Kristen Wuttig

2nd grade teacher, room 14