Staff List

Jen Ackerman

para-educator

Elida Alvarez

4th grade dual teacher, P3

Laurel Avila

School Nurse

Eva Badgley

Third Grade Teacher, room 23

Shellee Bagley

Para-educator

Denise Beck

1st grade teacher, room 10

Estella Bross

Reading specialist

Mark Chandler

3rd grade teacher, rm. 22

Eileen Chiotti

Para-educator

Holly Clark

2nd grade teacher, room 16

Trish Delashmit

Custodian

Jason DeVere

P.E. Teacher

Sheryl Dyer

ESL Reading Teacher

Carrie Enriquez

5th grade dual teacher, P8

Judith Fredrickson

Community in School CIS director

Nancy Garcia

Kindergarten teacher, dual, room 1

Barb Hagerty

Librarian

Rychell Hayes

5th grade teacher, P9

Rhina Heitschmidt

4th grade teacher, P1

Dianna Hoge

Para-educator

Ken Holton

Third Grade Teacher, room 24

Jennifer Johnson

Reading Specialist

Mari Carmen Kruger

Teacher

Gilma Lauderdale

Paraeducator

Carmen Laws

para-educator

Lorri Ledgerwood

School Counselor

Lani Lepka

Kindergarten teacher, room 9

Linda Lippert

Library Secretary

(509) 222-6450

Areli Lora

Kindergarten dual teacher, room 3

Lauren Luvaas

Custodian

Brenda Lybeck

Kindergarten Teacher, room 5

Ana Mariscal

First Grade Teacher, pm dual, room 15

Anabel Martinez

4th grade dual teacher, P4

Elizabeth Maus

Technology teacher

Xiomara McEachen

1st grade dual, room 17

Shannon McFadden

1st grade teacher, room 6

Sharon Morrison Smith

Special services teacher

Gabriela O'Neill

First Grade Teacher, am dual, room 15

Stacey Ostrom

2nd grade teacher, room 18

Mary Perea

1st grade teacher, room 12

Veronica Perez

Third Grade dual, room 25

Tressa Perkins

Reading specialist

Soraya Peters

Office assistant

Beth Peterson

Paraeducator

Michelle Piatt

Music & Orchestra teacher

Brenden Plourd

Fifth Grade Teacher, P5

Jocelyn Reyes

Century 21 Program Director

Shandra Reyna

Para-educator

Debra Roach

Paraeducator

George Ruiz Romero

2nd grade dual teacher, room 27

Debra Sakamoto

Para-educator

Tamara Smith

Paraeducator

Laura Staley

4th grade teacher, P2

Chris Tano

Speech & Language Pathologist

Rohini Thevuthasan

para-educator

Joni Tiffany

Kitchen clerk

Marina Trevino

Kindergarten teacher, room 8

Diana Valdovinos

3rd grade dual teacher, room 26

Judy Vo

Dean of Students

Rachel Wellsfry

Para-educator

Adriana Wideen

5th grade dual teacher, P6

Eileen Willis

Paraeducator

Nicole Winans

2nd grade teacher, rm. 14

Chrissy Wonders

Secretary

(509) 222-6620