Staff List

Derek Bagley

Music & Orchestra teacher

Shellee Bagley

Library Secretary

Denise Beck

1st Grade Teacher, room 15

Raini Bisson

2nd Grade Teacher, room 14

Rachelle Brown

Reading Specialist, rm. 11

Mark Chandler

Librarian

Courtney Christensen

Speech & Language Pathologist

Katie Christiansen

2nd Grade Teacher, room 16

Caitlin Collins

Kindergarten Teacher, room 1

Christina Condie

Para-educator

Jesus Delgado

Para-educator

Jason DeVere

P.E. Teacher

Cristian Espiritu

Para-educator

Krystal French

3rd Grade Teacher, room 22

Sara Galloway

4th/5th Grade Teacher, room 8

Diana Gibbs

Para-educator

Kim Goering

Nurse

Dianna Hoge

Para-educator

Julie Hunsaker

Behavior Specialist

Catharine Hurst

1st Grade Teacher, room 17

Jennifer Johnson

Reading Specialist, rm. 13

Janelle Klages

Kindergarten Teacher, room 5

Jenny Kopf

2nd/3rd Grade Teacher, room 6

Chelsea Krohn

3rd Grade Teacher, room 24

Heidi Lambdin

Behavioral Specialist

Lorri Ledgerwood

School Counselor

Nicole Marshall

Kindergarten Teacher, room 3

Elizabeth Maus

Technology Teacher

Naomi McClaine

Para-educator

MIchelle McKay

3rd Grade Teacher, room 26

Erin McMullen

Para-educator

Ronda Miller

Math specialist, P1

Megan Minter

Para-educator

Lydia Niesen

Para-educator

Soraya Peters

Office Assistant

Brenden Plourd

5th Grade Teacher, P2

Haley Poznanski

2nd Grade Teacher, room 12

Debra Sakamoto

Para-educator

Dori Schmelzer

Team Read

Julie Selland

5th Grade Teacher, P3

Hillary Senket

1st grade teacher, room 18

Mia Shindehite

Principal

(509) 222-5500

Barbara Sordahl

Para-educator

Laura Staley

4th Grade Teacher, room 28

Rhina Starks

4th Grade Teacher, room 25

Chris Tano

Speech & Language Pathologist

Alene Thalheimer

Para-educator

Rohini Thevuthasan

Para-educator

Andy Vander Pas

PM Custodian

Judy Vo

Assistant Principal

Darin Voight

Para-educator

Dana Watson

Para-educator

Katrina Weisenberger

Custodian

Joanna Wright

Secretary

(509) 222-6620

Paulina Zavala

Para-educator