Staff List

Shellee Bagley

Library Secretary

Denise Beck

1st grade teacher, room 10

Raini Bisson

2nd grade teacher, room 14

Rachelle Brown

Reading specialist, rm. 19

Mark Chandler

Librarian

Eileen Chiotti

Para-educator

Katie Christiansen

2nd grade teacher, room 16

Caitlin Collins

Kindergarten teacher, room 1

Jesus Delgado

Para-educator

Jason DeVere

P.E. Teacher

Krystal French

3rd Grade Teacher, room 22

Sara Galloway

4th/5th grade teacher, room 9

Kim Goering

Nurse

Jamie Gourley

Kitchen Staff

Jennifer Hernandez

Para-educator

Courtney Hibbs

Para-educator

Dianna Hoge

Para-educator

Catharine Hurst

1st grade teacher, room 17

Jennifer Johnson

Reading Specialist

Haley Kearney

2nd grade teacher, room 12

Janelle Klages

Kindergarten teacher, room 5

Jenny Kopf

Kindergarten teacher, room 9

Chelsea Krohn

3rd Grade Teacher, room 24

Heidi Lambdin

Behavioral Specialist

Lorri Ledgerwood

School Counselor

Kaci Lemon

3rd Grade Teacher, room 26

Lauren Luvaas

Custodian

Carmen Maples

para-educator

Nicole Marshall

Kindergarten teacher, room 3

Elizabeth Maus

Technology teacher

Erin McMullen

Para-educator

Ronda Miller

Math specialist, P7

Megan Minter

Para-educator

Hailey Morden

Kindergarten Teacher, room 6

Sharon Morrison Smith

Special services teacher

Alyssa Percifield

Para-educator

Soraya Peters

Office assistant

Soraya Peters

Office assistant

Michelle Piatt

Music & Orchestra teacher

Brenden Plourd

5th Grade Teacher, P2

Debra Sakamoto

Para-educator

Nicole Sand

Para-educator

Dori Schmelzer

Team Read

Julie Selland

5th grade teacher, room P4

Hillary Senket

1st grade teacher, room 18

Mia Shindehite

Principal

(509) 222-5500

Jennifer Smith

5th Grade Teacher, P3

Barbara Sordahl

Para-educator

Laura Staley

4th grade teacher, room 28

Rhina Starks

4th grade teacher, room 25

Chris Tano

Speech & Language Pathologist

Alene Thalheimer

Para-educator

Rohini Thevuthasan

para-educator

Andy Vander Pas

PM Custodian

Oksana Verovoy

Para-educator

Judy Vo

Assistant Principal

Darin Voight

Para-educator

Dana Watson

Para-educator

Joanna Wright

Secretary

(509) 222-6620

Paulina Zavala

Para-educator